Skip to content

170 Grant St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$195,700
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2006

Property Information

Block82
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
42%
Improvement Value:$109,600
58%
Total Assessment$189,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,702+0.2%
2024$5,691+1.1%
2023$5,630+0.0%
2022$5,628-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017730-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5784, Page 263Recorded2/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901