Skip to content

176 Grant St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$234,675
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2016

Property Information

Block82
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,230
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
23%
Improvement Value:$293,400
77%
Total Assessment$382,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,531+0.2%
2024$11,508+1.1%
2023$11,386+0.0%
2022$11,382-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$234,675

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,230DeedBook 6926, Page 341Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002715-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004748-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5303, Page 754Recorded4/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5096, Page 595Recorded9/30/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899