508 Main Street Sayreville, NJ 08872
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $101,700
- Last sale
- $555,000Mar 19, 2025
- Built
- 1892
- Size
- 0.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 191
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Sayreville Boro
- Tax map page
- 70
- Land description
- 87X101
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FR HSE
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $41,900
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $59,800
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $101,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,209
Records
- Lis pendens
- Aug 1, 2025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1892–20258events18922025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jul 30, 2025Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $287,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2024Held1 mo - 132 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,209 | +2.9% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | +8.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | +2.6% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | +2.1% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | +1.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | +2.4% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | +2.7% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | +2.3% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | +2.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | +1.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | +2.1% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | +2.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2012 | $4,475 | +3.6% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2011 | $4,321 | +1.3% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2010 | $4,267 | +5.1% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2009 | $4,060 | +4.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2008 | $3,875 | +5.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2007 | $3,661 | +6.5% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2006 | $3,437 | +2.7% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2005 | $3,346 | +3.5% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2004 | $3,234 | +5.3% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2003 | $3,071 | +9.0% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2002 | $2,817 | +4.9% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2001 | $2,685 | +4.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 2000 | $2,563 | +2.0% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1999 | $2,512 | +2.1% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1998 | $2,461 | +6.1% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1997 | $2,319 | +15.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1996 | $2,014 | +4.8% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1995 | $1,922 | +1.6% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1994 | $1,892 | +12.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1993 | $1,686 | +3.2% | $41,900 | $59,800 | $101,700 |
| 1992 | $1,634 | -3.3% | $12,000 | $22,400 | $34,400 |
| 1991 | $1,689 | +11.3% | $12,000 | $22,400 | $34,400 |
| 1990 | $1,517 | +13.4% | $12,000 | $22,400 | $34,400 |
| 1989 | $1,338 | — | $12,000 | $22,400 | $34,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
