510 Main Street Sayreville, NJ 08872
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $116,300
- Last sale
- $369,000Feb 14, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 191
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Sayreville Boro
- Tax map page
- 70
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FR HSE
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R7
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $38,500
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $77,800
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $116,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,100
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1989–202010events19892020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $195,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 1989Held13.1 yrsNU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedJul 25, 2019 - 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Nov 18, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 24 years
- $179,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,100 | +2.8% | $38,500 | $77,800 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | +8.2% | $38,500 | $77,800 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | +2.6% | $38,500 | $77,800 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | +8.7% | $38,500 | $77,800 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | +1.8% | $38,500 | $77,800 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | +2.4% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | +2.3% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | +2.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | +1.2% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $4,914 | +2.2% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2012 | $4,809 | +3.6% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2011 | $4,644 | +1.3% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2010 | $4,586 | +5.1% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2009 | $4,363 | +4.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2008 | $4,164 | +5.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2007 | $3,935 | +6.5% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2006 | $3,694 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2005 | $3,596 | +3.5% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2004 | $3,476 | +5.3% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2003 | $3,301 | +9.0% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2002 | $3,028 | +4.9% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2001 | $2,886 | +4.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 2000 | $2,754 | +2.0% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 1999 | $2,700 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 1998 | $2,645 | +6.1% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 1997 | $2,492 | +16.6% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 1996 | $2,136 | +4.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $109,300 |
| 1995 | $2,039 | +1.6% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $107,900 |
| 1994 | $2,007 | -9.8% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $107,900 |
| 1993 | $2,225 | +3.2% | $38,500 | $70,800 | $107,900 |
| 1992 | $2,157 | -3.3% | $9,100 | $37,700 | $45,400 |
| 1991 | $2,229 | +11.3% | $9,100 | $37,700 | $45,400 |
| 1990 | $2,002 | +32.1% | $9,100 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
| 1989 | $1,516 | — | $9,100 | $36,300 | $45,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
