Skip to content

148 De Witt AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$765,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2022

Property Information

Block1101
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF-2 FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,900
17%
Improvement Value:$660,100
83%
Total Assessment$795,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,591+1.3%
2024$12,431+111.3%
2023$5,882+17.3%
2022$5,013+7.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9599, Page 8110NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 9173, Page 3325NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 8624, Page 4593

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975