Skip to content

150 Borden AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2016

Property Information

Block1103
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage994
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,800
43%
Improvement Value:$174,700
57%
Total Assessment$306,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,708+18.4%
2024$3,978+45.3%
2023$2,738+10.9%
2022$2,470+13.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft994DeedBook 9121, Page 6352NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024377-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 8051, Page 4880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945