Skip to content

1211 Washington AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2006

Property Information

Block1301
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
34%
Improvement Value:$163,700
66%
Total Assessment$248,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,597+30.0%
2024$2,767+32.3%
2023$2,092+13.1%
2022$1,849+12.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013812-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 9618, Page 4568

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950