Skip to content

1203 Washington AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$222,400
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2023

Property Information

Block1301
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
33%
Improvement Value:$164,100
67%
Total Assessment$244,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,560+29.2%
2024$2,755+32.1%
2023$2,086+13.2%
2022$1,843+12.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$222,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9673, Page 4051NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9301, Page 9865NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/23/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950