Skip to content

1220 Washington AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2025

Property Information

Block1303
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,195
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,100
39%
Improvement Value:$208,100
61%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,295+15.4%
2024$4,587+55.1%
2023$2,958+9.8%
2022$2,693+14.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,195DeedBook 9735, Page 3519Recorded4/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002729-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,195DeedBook 9599, Page 3367Recorded6/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 8533, Page 3873

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930