Skip to content

1303 Bangs AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2019

Property Information

Block1305
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,859
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
32%
Improvement Value:$277,500
68%
Total Assessment$406,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,285+11.3%
2024$5,646+59.0%
2023$3,552-12.6%
2022$4,064+14.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 9349, Page 4947NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011345-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 8004, Page 6621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925