Skip to content

1306 Summerfield AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2022

Property Information

Block1305
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,200
42%
Improvement Value:$159,000
58%
Total Assessment$274,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,218+23.0%
2024$3,429+40.5%
2023$2,441+10.3%
2022$2,213+14.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9577, Page 1881Recorded2/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9265, Page 2885NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded12/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$65,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9157, Page 4309NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019236-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook 8776, Page 9819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920