Skip to content

608 Pine StreetAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block1605
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,315
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,600
48%
Improvement Value:$202,500
52%
Total Assessment$392,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,004+26.7%
2024$4,740+61.4%
2023$2,937+9.6%
2022$2,679+11.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,608

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,315DeedBook 9234, Page 6419NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,315DeedBook 9198, Page 2172NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/16/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936