Skip to content

1115 First AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2019

Property Information

Block1706
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL 1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$347,800
54%
Improvement Value:$292,600
46%
Total Assessment$640,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,501+7.5%
2024$8,838+26.0%
2023$7,014+6.7%
2022$6,572-5.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9360, Page 7535NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9309, Page 7602Recorded8/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 9170, Page 9129NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded6/16/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920