Skip to content

1312 Third AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$92,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2001

Property Information

Block1802
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF Q
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$553,700
78%
Improvement Value:$160,700
22%
Total Assessment$714,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,201+32.0%
2024$8,488+14.7%
2023$7,399+6.2%
2022$6,965+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005474-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003687-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 8011, Page 6910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920