Skip to content

826 Prospect AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$86,361
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1903
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$326,600
60%
Improvement Value:$221,100
40%
Total Assessment$547,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,620-7.0%
2024$8,197+64.3%
2023$4,988-6.8%
2022$5,352+4.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$86,361

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9741, Page 4463NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded6/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9584, Page 8930NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9449, Page 7389NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8738, Page 1857

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920