Skip to content

1503 Fourth AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block2007
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF 1AG Q
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$751,400
60%
Improvement Value:$503,700
40%
Total Assessment$1,255,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,438-4.3%
2024$20,302+36.0%
2023$14,926+6.6%
2022$14,002+1.6%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,574DeedBook 9652, Page 279Recorded7/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 9303, Page 1133Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5556, Page 52NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/10/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5469, Page 943NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/29/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937