Skip to content

1006 1/2 Sunset AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2020

Property Information

Block201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,665
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$378,900
50%
Improvement Value:$385,900
50%
Total Assessment$764,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,046-2.9%
2024$11,371+22.8%
2023$9,260+22.9%
2022$7,538+146.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,665DeedBook 9441, Page 6763NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft921DeedBook 9253, Page 8326NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8311, Page 5936NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/29/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931