Skip to content

1402 Fourth AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$371,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2018

Property Information

Block2106
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$386,900
61%
Improvement Value:$245,700
39%
Total Assessment$632,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,839+16.3%
2024$7,597+29.6%
2023$5,860+6.3%
2022$5,514+5.1%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 9332, Page 9255Recorded1/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 9141, Page 7168NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$267,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 8466, Page 8226Recorded6/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$1,015,366

From:

To:

DeedBook 5700, Page 711NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/27/1998

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 4368, Page 726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920