Skip to content

1207 Heck StreetAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2017

Property Information

Block3504
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,605
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$544,100
50%
Improvement Value:$544,500
50%
Total Assessment$1,088,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,567+3.2%
2024$14,113+109.7%
2023$6,731+4.9%
2022$6,418+4.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,605DeedBook 9263, Page 7360NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,605DeedBook 9231, Page 9253NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$82,750
DeedBook 5181, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900