Skip to content

16 South AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$699,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2017

Property Information

Block127
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,512
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$366,800
39%
Improvement Value:$576,400
61%
Total Assessment$943,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,770+1.4%
2024$14,571+3.8%
2023$14,036-1.2%
2022$14,202+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,512DeedBook 9266, Page 3425NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 9185, Page 7629NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/12/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Foreclosure Case F-038396-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5043, Page 212