Skip to content

11 Lawrie RdAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$285,537
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2016

Property Information

Block13
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM07

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage768
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$374,500
83%
Improvement Value:$76,600
17%
Total Assessment$451,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,226+4.5%
2024$6,914-14.7%
2023$8,102-1.2%
2022$8,197+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$285,537

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9197, Page 7024NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9064, Page 2094NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5220, Page 670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947