Skip to content

106 Center AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2021

Property Information

Block141
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class28
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,573
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$403,500
53%
Improvement Value:$354,800
47%
Total Assessment$758,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,570+5.1%
2024$11,008+29.5%
2023$8,503-0.0%
2022$8,503+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,573DeedBook 9540, Page 3795NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,573DeedBook 9105, Page 5390NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013075-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4539, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915