Skip to content

108 W Highland AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block144
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$493,700
55%
Improvement Value:$409,300
45%
Total Assessment$903,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,682+4.3%
2024$14,072+13.2%
2023$12,429-0.4%
2022$12,475+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040096-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060683-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5262, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950