Skip to content

96 East Ave Unit 4Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2021

Property Information

Block40
Lot1
QualifierC0004
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1STFLR-4/2/1
Dwellings1
ZoningMF-1
Sq Footage911
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,000
55%
Improvement Value:$141,000
45%
Total Assessment$315,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,302+14.0%
2024$3,773+30.4%
2023$2,892+6.9%
2022$2,706+1.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft911DeedBook 9534, Page 8243NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$48,868

From:

To:

Sq Ft911DeedBook 9265, Page 9784NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded1/3/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969