1 Maple Street Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $708,300
- Last sale
- $1May 1, 2026
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 3,917 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 190
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.11
- Land description
- 200 X 125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 3,917
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $368,700
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $339,600
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $708,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,541
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1969–20264events19692026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,541 | +2.4% | $368,700 | $339,600 | $708,300 |
| 2023 | $11,273 | +5.2% | $215,700 | $362,800 | $578,500 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | -0.1% | $148,700 | $337,400 | $486,100 |
| 2021 | $10,724 | -0.1% | $128,700 | $300,100 | $428,800 |
| 2020 | $10,737 | +2.6% | $128,700 | $296,700 | $425,400 |
| 2019 | $10,465 | +3.7% | $128,700 | $291,200 | $419,900 |
| 2018 | $10,089 | +5.0% | $128,700 | $277,700 | $406,400 |
| 2017 | $9,610 | -6.4% | $118,700 | $269,200 | $387,900 |
| 2016 | $10,271 | +4.0% | $103,700 | $262,400 | $366,100 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | +2.5% | $128,700 | $255,700 | $384,400 |
| 2014 | $9,635 | +0.0% | $140,200 | $203,200 | $343,400 |
| 2013 | $9,632 | +4.5% | $128,700 | $203,200 | $331,900 |
| 2012 | $9,213 | +1.6% | $128,700 | $203,200 | $331,900 |
| 2011 | $9,070 | +2.9% | $193,700 | $203,400 | $397,100 |
| 2010 | $8,812 | +2.0% | $193,700 | $203,400 | $397,100 |
| 2009 | $8,641 | +3.7% | $193,700 | $203,400 | $397,100 |
| 2008 | $8,331 | +9.9% | $193,700 | $203,200 | $396,900 |
| 2007 | $7,580 | +7.0% | $193,700 | $203,200 | $396,900 |
| 2006 | $7,087 | +4.1% | $52,400 | $117,600 | $170,000 |
| 2005 | $6,810 | +7.9% | $52,400 | $117,600 | $170,000 |
| 2004 | $6,312 | +7.1% | $52,400 | $117,600 | $170,000 |
| 2003 | $5,896 | +47.6% | $52,400 | $117,600 | $170,000 |
| 2002 | $3,995 | +9.5% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 2001 | $3,649 | +6.6% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 2000 | $3,424 | +3.9% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1999 | $3,295 | +3.5% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1998 | $3,185 | +3.0% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1997 | $3,091 | +0.9% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1996 | $3,064 | -1.8% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1995 | $3,122 | -11.2% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1994 | $3,515 | +18.7% | $52,400 | $75,600 | $128,000 |
| 1993 | $2,963 | +14.3% | $52,400 | $97,000 | $149,400 |
| 1992 | $2,592 | -8.9% | $52,400 | $97,000 | $149,400 |
| 1991 | $2,844 | +14.6% | $52,400 | $97,000 | $149,400 |
| 1990 | $2,481 | +16.6% | $10,300 | $53,000 | $63,300 |
| 1989 | $2,127 | — | $10,300 | $53,000 | $63,300 |
54 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential3,947 sq ftAssessed $966,6001.64 mi away+1% sq ftView details92 Belmar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential2,967 sq ftAssessed $575,7001.55 mi away-24% sq ftView details5 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential2,984 sq ftAssessed $757,8001.77 mi away-24% sq ftView details62 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential3,032 sq ftAssessed $606,5001.06 mi away-23% sq ftView details43 Johnny Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential2,944 sq ftAssessed $850,4000.76 mi away-25% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
