5 Maple St Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $628,700
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1991
- Size
- 1,440 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 190
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.11
- Land description
- 100 X 250
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 1,440
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $368,700
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $260,000
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $628,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,119
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jan 22, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1991–20264events19912026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2017006643CountyMonmouth- 26 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,119 | +3.8% | $368,700 | $260,000 | $628,700 |
| 2023 | $8,786 | +7.1% | $215,700 | $241,400 | $457,100 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | -0.2% | $148,700 | $224,500 | $373,200 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | -1.1% | $128,700 | $199,600 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | +2.2% | $128,700 | $197,400 | $326,100 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | -0.2% | $128,700 | $196,300 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | +5.8% | $128,700 | $187,200 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | -8.1% | $118,700 | $194,800 | $313,500 |
| 2016 | $8,382 | +1.4% | $103,700 | $189,900 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $8,263 | +3.2% | $128,700 | $185,000 | $313,700 |
| 2014 | $8,004 | +0.0% | $140,200 | $147,000 | $287,200 |
| 2013 | $8,001 | +13.0% | $128,700 | $147,000 | $275,700 |
| 2012 | $7,083 | +1.6% | $128,700 | $147,000 | $275,700 |
| 2011 | $6,973 | +2.9% | $148,200 | $157,100 | $305,300 |
| 2010 | $6,775 | +1.9% | $148,200 | $157,100 | $305,300 |
| 2009 | $6,646 | -1.6% | $148,200 | $157,100 | $305,300 |
| 2008 | $6,752 | +42.9% | $148,200 | $157,100 | $305,300 |
| 2007 | $4,727 | +7.0% | $164,600 | $157,100 | $321,700 |
| 2006 | $4,419 | +4.1% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2005 | $4,246 | +7.9% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2004 | $3,936 | +7.1% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2003 | $3,676 | +11.1% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2002 | $3,308 | +9.5% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2001 | $3,022 | +6.6% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 2000 | $2,836 | +3.9% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1999 | $2,728 | +3.5% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1998 | $2,637 | +3.0% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1997 | $2,560 | +0.9% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1996 | $2,538 | -1.8% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1995 | $2,585 | +3.7% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1994 | $2,494 | +18.7% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1993 | $2,102 | +14.3% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1992 | $1,839 | +1760.7% | $8,600 | $97,400 | $106,000 |
| 1991 | $99 | +14.6% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 1990 | $86 | +16.6% | $2,200 | — | $2,200 |
| 1989 | $74 | — | $2,200 | — | $2,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
