8 Belmar Boulevard Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $555,600
- Last sale
- $1Oct 16, 2025
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,760 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 225
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.03
- Land description
- 150 X 210
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S&B ST/FR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 1,760
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $326,200
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $229,400
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $555,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,202
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1949–202511events19492025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $550,000
Deed recorded
+182% vs 2013Per sq ft$313Held9.7 yrsSq ft1,760RecordedJun 27, 2023 - 10 years
- $195,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$111Sq ft1,760NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedNov 25, 2013 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2013111253CountyMonmouth- 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,202 | +38.7% | $326,200 | $229,400 | $555,600 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | -5.7% | $286,200 | $225,200 | $511,400 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | -0.3% | $156,200 | $175,700 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | -0.5% | $156,200 | $156,300 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | +1.6% | $156,200 | $154,500 | $310,700 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | +0.5% | $156,200 | $151,800 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | +0.3% | $156,200 | $144,800 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $7,691 | -5.4% | $156,200 | $140,400 | $296,600 |
| 2016 | $8,134 | +7.5% | $156,200 | $136,800 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $7,569 | -0.9% | $176,200 | $128,200 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $7,638 | +0.0% | $161,200 | $101,900 | $263,100 |
| 2013 | $7,635 | +8.6% | $161,200 | $101,900 | $263,100 |
| 2012 | $7,032 | +1.6% | $161,200 | $101,900 | $263,100 |
| 2011 | $6,923 | +2.9% | $201,200 | $101,900 | $303,100 |
| 2010 | $6,726 | +1.9% | $201,200 | $101,900 | $303,100 |
| 2009 | $6,598 | +3.7% | $201,200 | $101,900 | $303,100 |
| 2008 | $6,362 | +8.3% | $201,200 | $101,900 | $303,100 |
| 2007 | $5,877 | +7.0% | $201,200 | $101,900 | $303,100 |
| 2006 | $5,495 | +4.1% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2005 | $5,280 | +7.9% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2004 | $4,894 | +7.1% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2003 | $4,571 | +11.1% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2002 | $4,113 | +9.5% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2001 | $3,758 | +6.6% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 2000 | $3,526 | +3.9% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1999 | $3,393 | +3.5% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1998 | $3,279 | +3.0% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1997 | $3,183 | +0.9% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1996 | $3,155 | -1.8% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1995 | $3,215 | +3.7% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1994 | $3,101 | +18.7% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1993 | $2,614 | +14.3% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1992 | $2,287 | -15.9% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1991 | $2,718 | +14.6% | $52,200 | $79,600 | $131,800 |
| 1990 | $2,371 | +16.6% | $15,500 | $45,000 | $60,500 |
| 1989 | $2,033 | — | $15,500 | $45,000 | $60,500 |
10 Boyce Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,705 sq ftAssessed $373,9001.07 mi away-3% sq ftView details139 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,732 sq ftAssessed $323,8000.53 mi away-2% sq ftView details206 Old Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731Residential1,648 sq ftAssessed $561,9001.74 mi away-6% sq ftView details149 Adelphia Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,625 sq ftAssessed $501,5001.53 mi away-8% sq ftView details32 Peskin Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $400,1001.98 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
