Maxim-Oak Glen Road (Block 52 Lot 11) Howell, NJ 07731
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $232,100
- Last sale
- $960,000Apr 24, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,876 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 2.09
- Land description
- .50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- ARE6
- Square feet
- 2,876
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $212,500
- 92%
- Improvement value
- $19,600
- 8%
- Total assessment
- $232,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,530
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2017–20202events20172020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lis pendens
Instrument2020024019CountyMonmouth- $960,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$334Sq ft2,876NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedApr 27, 2017
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,530 | +28.8% | $212,500 | $19,600 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | +2.3% | $159,300 | $40,000 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | -0.8% | $86,300 | $37,200 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | -7.8% | $84,000 | $33,100 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | +7.8% | $84,000 | $32,700 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | -20.8% | $92,000 | $32,200 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | +2.7% | $83,900 | $30,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | +0.1% | $78,900 | $64,100 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | +16.4% | $75,000 | $62,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | -0.9% | $75,000 | $60,900 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | +0.1% | $60,000 | $48,400 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | -16.6% | $60,000 | $48,400 | $108,400 |
| 2012 | $3,466 | +1.7% | $60,000 | $48,400 | $108,400 |
| 2011 | $3,409 | +3.9% | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2010 | $3,281 | +2.1% | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2009 | $3,213 | +2.2% | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2008 | $3,144 | +274.8% | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2007 | $839 | +7.2% | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2006 | $783 | +4.1% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2005 | $752 | +6.8% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2004 | $704 | +6.4% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2003 | $662 | +11.5% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2002 | $594 | +8.8% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2001 | $546 | +7.1% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2000 | $509 | +4.0% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1999 | $490 | +3.0% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1998 | $475 | +2.5% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1997 | $464 | +0.5% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1996 | $461 | -70.3% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1995 | $1,552 | +3.6% | $100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 1994 | $1,498 | +18.7% | $41,400 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 1993 | $1,262 | +13.6% | $41,400 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 1992 | $1,110 | -17.8% | $41,400 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 1991 | $1,351 | +16.9% | $41,400 | $23,900 | $65,300 |
| 1990 | $1,156 | +16.3% | $14,400 | $17,000 | $31,400 |
| 1989 | $993 | — | $14,400 | $17,000 | $31,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 656 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.02
- 394 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.03
- 402 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.04
- 412 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.05
- 422 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.06
- 692 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 2.01
- Lakewood-Farmingdale Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 275 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 275 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3
- Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 259 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 5
- 223 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
