Skip to content

560 Overton PlLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$389,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2017

Property Information

Block164
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,547
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$231,600
33%
Improvement Value:$478,400
67%
Total Assessment$710,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,748+4.0%
2024$9,371-1.4%
2023$9,501-1.3%
2022$9,629+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,547DeedBook 9235, Page 2925NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,547DeedBook 9221, Page 2901NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015463-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8064, Page 980Recorded11/26/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999