Skip to content

562 Winter StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2017

Property Information

Block165
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-O-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,600
52%
Improvement Value:$209,300
48%
Total Assessment$434,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,699+4.3%
2024$5,462+2.0%
2023$5,353+0.6%
2022$5,321+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 9211, Page 7521NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049204-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907