Skip to content

32 Jackson StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2018

Property Information

Block243
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,900
43%
Improvement Value:$272,800
57%
Total Assessment$481,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,837+9.2%
2024$6,259-3.5%
2023$6,485+0.5%
2022$6,456+11.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9279, Page 5912Recorded3/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 9077, Page 6992Recorded8/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$65,608

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 9031, Page 7601NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011389-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,148

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 8693, Page 8297NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/18/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 5397, Page 886

Property Sale

Sale
$43,353
DeedBook 5351, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910