Skip to content

379 BroadwayLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1929
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2000

Property Information

Block266
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCENT. JER. MECH
Dwellings0
ZoningLBC
Sq Footage4,053
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$336,000
41%
Improvement Value:$474,000
59%
Total Assessment$810,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,961-1.8%
2024$12,179-6.9%
2023$13,085-2.0%
2022$13,355+1.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5953, Page 99NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/12/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 4883, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929