Skip to content

12 Fourth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1946
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2017

Property Information

Block231
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCHEF COVAS
Dwellings0
ZoningLBC
Sq Footage3,623
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,600
36%
Improvement Value:$326,400
64%
Total Assessment$510,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,127+7.7%
2024$6,619-7.7%
2023$7,170+0.2%
2022$7,158+1.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9253, Page 8890NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5985, Page 161NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/25/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946