Skip to content

132 Atlantic AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2012

Property Information

Block385
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-AL-F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,663
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,500
49%
Improvement Value:$295,000
51%
Total Assessment$578,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,462+7.2%
2024$6,962+0.8%
2023$6,909-2.2%
2022$7,066+5.6%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,663DeedBook 8963, Page 9361NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/8/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,663DeedBook 8528, Page 1996Recorded12/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,663DeedBook 8372, Page 9634NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/18/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$242,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 8133, Page 3018Recorded8/8/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 5608, Page 441Recorded6/2/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5148, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4985, Page 933

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945