Skip to content

2107 Bradley AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2022

Property Information

Block1007
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFM2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,026
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
53%
Improvement Value:$166,300
47%
Total Assessment$356,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,334+18.8%
2024$4,492+35.7%
2023$3,309+6.3%
2022$3,113-1.7%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 9632, Page 3809Recorded1/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 9286, Page 8085NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 9221, Page 8769NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 8581, Page 4316NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 8581, Page 4266NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/27/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930