Skip to content

1008 Alpine TrailNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$240,111
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1402
Lot3
QualifierC1008
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionASPEN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,100
60%
Improvement Value:$159,500
40%
Total Assessment$396,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,048+7.3%
2024$5,637+8.9%
2023$5,175-3.5%
2022$5,361+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,111

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9307, Page 1231NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9285, Page 691NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010634-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 8075, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991