Skip to content

2202 Alpine TrailNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2020

Property Information

Block1402
Lot3
QualifierC2202
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionASPEN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,100
63%
Improvement Value:$140,100
37%
Total Assessment$377,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,714-0.4%
2024$5,736+15.5%
2023$4,966+5.4%
2022$4,713+3.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9468, Page 2520Recorded12/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9216, Page 8354NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9187, Page 8161NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/21/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988