Skip to content

506 Stamford DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block1504
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-2AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,500
49%
Improvement Value:$308,300
51%
Total Assessment$603,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,531+6.7%
2024$8,932+17.3%
2023$7,615+3.3%
2022$7,373+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9386, Page 7789Recorded12/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9360, Page 9031NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9266, Page 9853NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019457-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963