Skip to content

1018 Fordham RoadNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1966
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2017

Property Information

Block1612
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,300
53%
Improvement Value:$231,700
47%
Total Assessment$492,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,272+7.3%
2024$6,780+15.2%
2023$5,887+2.8%
2022$5,727+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010470-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 9269, Page 5667NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/22/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 8631, Page 8805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966