Skip to content

10 Sunnyfield TerrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2011

Property Information

Block2401
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,300
54%
Improvement Value:$268,100
46%
Total Assessment$585,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+12.9%
2024$7,679+43.8%
2023$5,340-14.3%
2022$6,233+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007370-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 8926, Page 2393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962