Skip to content

196 Maple AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block1703
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,205
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,900
55%
Improvement Value:$211,800
45%
Total Assessment$472,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,885+10.7%
2024$7,123+6.2%
2023$6,707-0.2%
2022$6,723+46.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 9430, Page 3006NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 9420, Page 7883NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 9379, Page 6310NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024375-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953