Skip to content

454 Lexington AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$234,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2018

Property Information

Block1902
Lot1
QualifierC454
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.6

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SALG
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,800
55%
Improvement Value:$196,200
45%
Total Assessment$436,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,708+0.5%
2024$6,673+11.0%
2023$6,011+8.4%
2022$5,545+3.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9301, Page 5866Recorded7/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010982-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 9066, Page 3472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998