Skip to content

113 BroadwayOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$554,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2019

Property Information

Block241
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningHDIF
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$436,900
46%
Improvement Value:$514,100
54%
Total Assessment$951,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,320+10.0%
2024$13,924+12.9%
2023$12,337+6.2%
2022$11,622-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$554,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9345, Page 7983NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 9172, Page 744NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5345, Page 857

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880