Skip to content

29 BroadwayOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1890
Apartment
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$2,500
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2013

Property Information

Block246
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-C-7U
Dwellings0
ZoningHD1F
Sq Footage2,272
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$678,500
65%
Improvement Value:$367,600
35%
Total Assessment$1,046,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,793+1.2%
2024$16,592+2.7%
2023$16,161-0.4%
2022$16,223+10.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 9038, Page 533NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-024150-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5541, Page 430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890