Skip to content

722 Green Grove RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2016

Property Information

Block2501
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,704
Acreage0.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,300
47%
Improvement Value:$327,800
53%
Total Assessment$615,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,919-2.1%
2024$10,135+36.9%
2023$7,406-11.1%
2022$8,328+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 9208, Page 5020NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,584DeedBook 9143, Page 2901NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$115,111
DeedBook 5868, Page 492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987