Skip to content

315 Michelle CtNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2004

Property Information

Block2701
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$290,800
47%
Improvement Value:$334,200
53%
Total Assessment$625,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,110+7.5%
2024$9,404+20.3%
2023$7,820+9.6%
2022$7,133+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025065-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 8387, Page 1514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989