Skip to content

516 Woolley DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2019

Property Information

Block2803
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,400
42%
Improvement Value:$402,100
58%
Total Assessment$693,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,266+1.1%
2024$10,159+17.5%
2023$8,646-0.4%
2022$8,680+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 9341, Page 4010NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010679-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 8514, Page 3967

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997