Skip to content

416 Hawthorne StNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 1999

Property Information

Block2804
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$271,100
47%
Improvement Value:$309,400
53%
Total Assessment$580,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,678+20.9%
2024$7,181+4.1%
2023$6,897+6.8%
2022$6,458+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015730-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 501

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960