Skip to content

401 Green Grove RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2017

Property Information

Block2806
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-AG1-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
52%
Improvement Value:$256,000
48%
Total Assessment$538,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,004+14.6%
2024$6,984+16.7%
2023$5,984+1.8%
2022$5,875+0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012268-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005715-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 9258, Page 5089Recorded11/13/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964