Skip to content

701 Fairview AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2809
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$246,600
53%
Improvement Value:$218,800
47%
Total Assessment$465,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,992+14.2%
2024$6,124+10.4%
2023$5,547+7.5%
2022$5,159+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013063-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957